Open Menu expand menu

Back to School
Online Student Registration
Learning Tools
CPS Websites
Report Bullying

CLCs and Resource Coordinators

School Principal Lead Agency: Resource Coordinator/CLC  Resource Coordinator

Academy of Multilingual Immersion Studies (AMIS)

Kelley Bagayoko Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

Academy of World Languages (AWL) (Preschool–8)

Jacquelyn Rowedder Community Learning Center Institute Jill Smith

Aiken High School (7–12)

Lisa Votaw ABC Foundation Dana Bierman

Bond Hill  (Preschool–6)

Renee M. Crawford FamiliesFORWARD Leslie Henry

CANS (Clifton Area Neighborhood School)

James Zoller Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

Carson (Preschool–6)

Terrez Thomas ABC Foundation Jason Troup

Chase School (Preschool–6)

Shewin Ealy YMCA Gillian Pratt

Cheviot School (Preschool–6)

Tammy Solomon Gray ABC Foundation Onyango Collier

Clark Montessori High School

Eric Higgins Coming Soon  Coming Soon (Contact Dawn Flanigan)

College Hill (Preschool–6)

Lauren E. Shockley ABC Foundation Cortnee Smith

Covedale School (K–6)

Michelle Kipp ABC Foundation In progress 

Dater (Gilbert A.) High (7–12)

Jasmine Madison Cincinnati Youth Collaborative Coming Soon

Dater Montessori School (Preschool–6)

Anthony Greco Coming Soon  Coming Soon (Contact Teasha Tennyson)

Evanston Academy (Preschool–6)

Stacey Hill-Simmons Gaskin Foundation  Coming Soon 

Fairview-Clifton German Language School (Preschool–6)

Stephen Sipple In Progress  Allison Sears, Resource Coordinator
Krushawna Harper, Family Outreach Coordinator

Douglass (Frederick) School (Preschool–6)

Jeffery Hall ABC Foundation Sheena J. Dunn

Gamble Montessori Elementary School 

Melissa Ridley Coming Soon  Coming Soon (Contact Brittany Fuller)  

Hartwell School (Preschool–8)

Antwan Lewis Coming Soon Deb Chambers (Asst. School Community Coordinator)

Hays-Porter School (Preschool–6)

Nedria McClain FamiliesFORWARD Richara Richardson

Hughes STEM High School (7–12)

Kathy Wright Gaskin Foundation  Mildred Kennedy

Hyde Park School

Jill Sunderman Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

Kilgour School

Angela Cook Frazier Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

LEAP (North Fairmount)

David Conger In Progress  Coming Soon 

Midway School (Preschool–6)

Hiawatha Francisco YMCA In progress 

Mt. Airy School (Preschool–6)

Angel Roddy Community Learning Center Institute Tafrinda "TJ" Smith

Mt. Washington School (Preschool–6)

Debra Klein Community Learning Center Institute Ilene Hayes

North Avondale Montessori

John Corey Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

Oyler School (Preschool–12)

Amy Randolph Community Learning Center Institute Jami Harris-Luggen

Parker (John P.) School (Preschool–6)

Kimberly Mack Coming Soon  Pamela Knox 

Parker Woods Montessori (Preschool–6)

Whitney Simmons YMCA Jeremy Culpepper

Pleasant Hill Academy (Preschool–6)

Shauna McDowell Gaskins Foundation Shane Fletcher

Pleasant Ridge Montessori (Preschool–6)

Amber Simpson YMCA Monique Johnson

Rees E. Price Academy (Preschool–6)

Beth Schnell YMCA Natalie Brown

Rising Stars — Carthage

Ruthenia Jackson Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

Rising Stars — Ezzard Charles

Ruthenia Jackson Coming Soon  Coming Soon (Contact Deanna Hayes)

Rising Stars — Mozart

Monica Battle Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

Rising Stars — Vine Street

Monica Battle Coming Soon  Coming Soon (Contact Deanna Hayes)

Riverview East

Charlene Meyers GRAD Cincinnati Cristan Hodge-Tye

Rockdale Academy (Preschool–6)

Jarren Finney Images of Excellence Kathy Curry

Roll Hill Academy (Preschool–6)

Vicki Graves-Hill GRAD Cincinnati Corey Parker

Roselawn Condon  (Preschool–8)

Harry Voll Jr. ABC Foundation Darcus Anderson

Rothenberg Preparatory Academy (Preschool–6)

Alena Smith Imani Family Center LaTasha Kimbro

Sands Montessori

Sarah Lord Coming Soon  Coming Soon (Contact Nicolette Marksberry)

Sayler Park (Preschool–8)

Jamie Sowders Community Learning Center Institute Joy Rosebrook

School of Creative and Performing Arts (SCPA)

Michael Owens Coming Soon  Coming Soon (Contact Monya Wyatt)

Shroder High School (7–12)

Larry Williams Talbert House  Pam Wilder

Silverton Elementary (Preschool–6)

Kristen C. Grote ABC Foundation Coming Soon

South Avondale School (Preschool–6)

Michael Allison Coming Soon  Ingrid Sandidge 

Spencer Center

Nina Ginocchio Coming Soon  Coming Soon (Contact Reid Finley)

Taft (Robert A.) Information Technology High  (7–12)

Ceair Baggett GRAD Cincinnati Tammy Gilmore

Taft (William H.) School (Preschool–6)

Dana Jason In Progress (Gaskins Foundation) Elizabeth Cone 

Taylor (Ethel M.) Academy (Preschool–6)

Pia Spaulding GRAD Cincinnati Monica Keenon

Virtual High School 

Eric Rozier Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

Walnut Hills High School

John Chambers Coming Soon  Coming Soon 

Western Hills University High School (7–12)

Carlos Blair GRAD Cincinnati Angela Campbell-Harris

Westwood School (Preschool–6)

Christopher Grant GRAD Cincinnati Eboni Pope

Winton Hills Academy (Preschool–6)

Ben Fulton ABC Foundation Shelby Zimmer

Withrow University High  School (7–12)

Jerron Gray FamiliesFORWARD Nichelle Bolden 

Woodford Academy (Preschool–6)

Danielle Wallace ABC Foundation James Lacey

Woodward Career Technical High School (7–12)

Belinda Tubbs-Wallace Coming Soon Coming Soon

Social Media Icons

Stay Connected:

FacebookCPS You Tube ChannelCPS TwitterI am CPSInstagramDownload CPA App